Fri Oct 2, 2015 Live Music Calendar

-Thursday-
-Friday-
Saturday

Fri Oct 2, 2015

Rob Wolfe
Where: N'awlins

DJ Frydae w/ DJ Bookum & DJ Vicious
Where: Tin Roof

Doubleshot
Where: Chop Shop

Freevolt
Where: Shaskeen, Manchester
Truffle
Where: Fury's Publick House

Tan Vampires/Stephan Konrad and the Eternals
Where: Press Room

Rose Kula's Acoustic Jam
Where: Village Trestle

The Garcia Project
Where: Stone Church

Steve Tolley
Where: Homestead

Hug The Dog
Where: Harlow's

Paul Hubert
Where: Holy Grail, Laconia


Paul Warnick
Where: Patrick's

Mike Morris
Where: Red Blazer

Last Kid Picked
Where: Whippersnappers


Marc Apostolides
Where: Fratello's Italian Grille

Open Mic
Where: Union Coffee

Music Open Mic
Where: Back Room at the Mill

Paul Luff
Where: Coach Stop

Amorphous
Where: Dolphin Striker

Cat And The Moon
Where: Riverwalk Cafe

DJ Iceman Streetz (105.5 JYY)
Where: Tandy's


Melvern Taylor and the Meltones
Where: Portsmouth Book & Bar

Six Feet Over
Where: Smokey's Tavern


Scalawag
Where: True Brew

2120 S. Michigan Ave
Where: Strange Brew

Annie Brobst Band
Where: Milly's

April Cushman Band
Where: Dolly Shakers

Back 2 Back
Where: City Sports Grille

Bob Pratt Band
Where: Peddler's Daughter

Brad Myrick Duo
Where: Wild Rover

Business Time
Where: Thirsty Moose

Chris Hayes
Where: Savory Square

Chris O’Neill & Gina Alibrio
Where: Demeters

Club Night w/ DJ Shawnny O
Where: Chameleon Club

Dancing Madly Backwards Duo
Where: Radloff's

DJ Koko P/Kevin Burt/Copilot
Where: Portsmouth Gaslight

DJ Russ
Where: Lakes Region Casino

DJs Jason Spivak & Sammy Smoove
Where: Drynk

Dueling Pianos
Where: Zaboo

Funkadelic Fridays
Where: Top of the Chop

Fuzz Boxx
Where: Pit Road Lounge

Ice Cream Orphan/No Hugs
Where: Five Dragons

Michael Troy & Paul Costley
Where: Shorty's

Midas Music Karaoke
Where: KJ's Sports Bar

Molly McGuires
Where: Murphy's Taproom

Neighborhood Formula w/ Brian Mailhot
Where: Penuche's

Nicole Knox Murphy
Where: Hilltop Pizzeria

Queen City Soul
Where: Fody's

Rock City
Where: Haluwa

Rockspring
Where: Blue Mermaid

Rowley Hazard
Where: Canoe Club

Shana Stack Band
Where: ManchVegas

Spare Change
Where: Racks

Spare Change
Where: Karma

Stevie P
Where: Paradise Beach Club

Stu Sinclair
Where: Derryfield

Stuck In Time Band
Where: Makris
The Upstart Fest - Hudson Falcons/Two Fisted Law/A Minor Revolution/The Obvious/Avenue Rockers/Cry Havoc!/OC45/Iron Chin/Kyle Trocolla/The Damn Garrison
Where: Dover Brickhouse

Tip Jar Comedy - Jay Grove
Where: Radloff's

Yeehaw Jihad
Where: Turismo

Jeff Mrozek
Where: Fratello's

Facebook Comments Box

Subscribe to our mailing list


Find Us On...

Find Your Band on TwitterFind Your Band on FacebookFind Your Band on YouTube